Home Submit Contact Us Partner Festivals Winners


AWARDS

Categories:

Feature Film
Short Film
Documentary Feature
Documentary Short
Animation
Experimental
Music & Dance Film and Video
New Comer
- Film
New Comer - Documentary
Best Genre Film

 

 
 

- All winners will be contacted by e-mail on the 28th December 2013.

- Overall winner will receive a trophy and have the opportunity to be presented by our distributor partner to seek for regional distribution (only if they don't have a distribution yet).

- Winners categories would be the gold, platinum, best of category, and best of all.

FEATURE FILM

PERFORMANCE

Best actor
Best actress
Best supporting actor
Best supporting actress
Best couple performance
Best ensemble cast
Best new comer performance
Best child performance

 

PRODUCTION

Best feature film
Best director
Best cinematographer
Best production designer
Best costume designer
Best sound
Best music director
Best editor
Best special effects
Best screenplay
Best make-up artist
Best casting director
Best song

SHORT FILM

PERFORMANCE

Best actor
Best actress
Best supporting actor
Best supporting actress
Best couple performance
Best ensemble cast
Best new comer performance
Best child performance

 

PRODUCTION

Best short film
Best director
Best cinematographer
Best production design
Best costume design
Best sound
Best music director
Best editor
Best special effects
Best screenplay
Best make-up
Best casting director
Best song

 

 

 

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Best documentary film
Best director
Best cinematography
Best editing
Best sound
Best music
Best visual effects
Best concept

DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Best short documentary film
Best director
Best cinematography
Best editing
Best sound
Best music
Best visual effects
Best concept

 

 

 

MUSIC & DANCE
FILM AND VIDEO

PERFORMANCE

Best actor
Best actress
Best supporting actor
Best supporting actress
Best couple performance
Best ensemble cast
Best new comer performance
Best child performance

 

PRODUCTION

Best music and dance film
Best director
Best cinematographer
Best production design
Best costume design
Best sound
Best music director
Best editor
Best special effects
Best screenplay
Best make-up
Best casting director
Best song

EXPERIMENTAL

PERFORMANCE

Best actor
Best actress
Best supporting actor
Best supporting actress
Best couple performance
Best ensemble cast
Best new comer performance
Best child performance

 

PRODUCTION

Best experimental film
Best director
Best cinematographer
Best production design
Best costume design
Best sound
Best music director
Best editor
Best special effects
Best screenplay
Best make-up
Best casting director
Best song

 
 

 

NEW COMER
Film

PERFORMANCE

Best actor
Best actress
Best supporting actor
Best supporting actress
Best couple performance
Best ensemble cast
Best new comer performance
Best child performance

 

PRODUCTION

Best new comer feature film
Best director
Best cinematographer
Best production design
Best costume design
Best sound
Best music director
Best editor
Best special effects
Best screenplay
Best make-up
Best casting director
Best song

 

NEW COMER
Documentary

PERFORMANCE

Best actor
Best actress
Best supporting actor
Best supporting actress
Best couple performance
Best ensemble cast
Best new comer performance
Best child performance

 

PRODUCTION

Best new comer  documentary film
Best director
Best cinematographer
Best production design
Best costume design
Best sound
Best music director
Best editor
Best special effects
Best screenplay
Best make-up
Best casting director
Best song

 

 


 

 

BEST GENRE FILM

Best action film
Best art film
Best biographical film
Best cartoon film
Best children film
Best comedy film
Best comedy horror film
Best comedy-drama film
Best crime film
Best docudrama film
Best drama film
Best educational film
Best epic film
Best family film
Best fantasy film
Best female film
Best film noir
Best historical film
Best horror film
Best martial art film
Best mystery film
Best romance film
Best spy film
Best spiritual & religious film
Best teen film
Best thriller film
Best war film

 

ANIMATION

Best animation film
Best director
Best visual animation
Best music
Best character animation
Best voice-over
Best screenplay
Best sound design