HOME   |   Submit   |   About us   |   Partners

Past winners    |    Festival & Screening Schedule 2016   |   Winners Laurels 2016

Festival videos   |   More videos   |    More photos  |   What the papers say   More papers    


WINNERS 2016
 

Overall Winner:

Forgiveness (Lebanon), directed by Rima Irani

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

see more pictures


FESTIVAL VIDEOS:


 

 

Watch more videos


Platinum Award Winners:

Forgiveness (Vergebung) (Lebanon), directed by Rima Irani
Director, Producer, Production Designer, Cinematography

Rigoberta Menchú: Daughter of the Maya (United States), directed by Dawn Engle
Documentary Feature, Director (Dawn Engle)

The Healing of Heather Garden (Canada), directed by Judith Morrow
Documentary Short

There was a place (Hubo un lugar) (Spain), directed by Irene Garces
International Short Film

The Queen (Belgium), directed by Hugo Teugels
International Short Film

Yellow River, directed by Lucia Barata
Director (Lucia Barata)


Other festivals you might be interested:

 

World Film Awards

 

International Movie Awards

International Film Festival for Women, Social Issues, and Zero Discrimination

International Film Festival for Environment, Health, & Culture

International Film Festival for Family, Against Drug Abuse & Trafficking

Gold Award Winners:

Beneath the Embers (Mexico), directed by Verónica Jessamyn López Sainz, Andrea Fuentes Charles
Documentary Short

Bitter Oranges Marmalade (Merabet Lareng) (Egypt), directed by Ola Ezzeldin Hamouda
International Short Film

Forgiveness (Vergebung) (Lebanon), directed by Rima Irani
Writer

I Am Everything, directed by Jennifer Schauerte
International Short Film

Ramallah Music School (USA), written by Jacqueline Guzda
Scriptwriting Competition

Sottoterra (Italy), directed by Federico Olivetti
International Short Film

That Fateful Encounter, directed by Arunkumar Deivanayagam
International Short Film

The spirit of the forest (L'esprit de la forêt) (Belgium), directed by Monique Munting
Documentary Feature Film

To My Mother (Doc) (State of Palestine), directed by Ahmad Al-Bazz, Yaser Jodallah
Documentary Short

Yellow River, directed by Lucia Barata
International Short Film

Wander (United States), directed by Stacy Elko
Documentary Short

Winter Migration (Emigrar Sin Ganso) (Mexico), directed by Peter Asley Solis Martinez
International Short Film

Wish to Wash with Rain (Turkey), directed by Gülten Taranç
International Feature Film

Note:
The above winners list is subject to change in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of the Festival.

WINNERS LAURELS
2016:

Main Categories winner laurels: CLICK HERE

(include: best film, platinum and gold award for international short/feature film, Documentary Short/Feature, and Newcomer)


Special Awards
winners laurels:
CLICK HERE


back to top


WHAT THE PAPERS SAY:

THE FILM REPORTER: Lebanese Film Ruled ISENMA

THE FILM REPORTER: ISENMA Announced 5 Nominations for Best Film

REVIEW FILM: Film Lebanon Berjaya di ISENMA

SELEB YES: Film Lebanon Juarai ISENMA

RRI: ISENMA Umumkan Juara Umum di Bali

PWRI ONLINE: Film Lebanon Juarai ISENMA

read more papers

Festival videos | More videos More photos  | What the papers say | More papers | Winner laurels

back to top